Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Kingswel Machinery Exp.& Imp. Co., Ltd.

Mold, 20L, Moog manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Blow Molding Machine for Washing Tank, Extrusion Blow Molding Machine for 50L -1000 L, Injection Blow Molding Machine for 1L Bottle and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Blow molding machine Blow Molding Machine for Washing Tank

Blow Molding Machine for Washing Tank

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 500 Pieces/ Year
Payment Terms: T/T
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HC 100
  • Raw Material: HDPE
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, SGS, ISO9001:2008, QS
  • Transport Package: Wooden Package
  • Origin: Jiangsu
  • Type: Extrusion Blow Molding Machine
  • Making Method of Parison: Extrusion-Blow Molding
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Trademark: Kingswel
  • Specification: Accumulator
  • HS Code: 84773000
Product Description
Blow Molding Machine for Washing Tank
ZHANGJIAGANG HUAFENG is one of the biggest production bases of blow molding machinery in the world. The company is majoring in the field of designing, manufacturing and selling all types of blow molding equipment which are suitable for manufacturing the hollow plastic products such as plastic bottles, pots, barrels, boxes, bags, toys, plastic trays, super-big plastic barrels etc with the occupation from 0.01-5000 liter. The biggest 1000-liter hollow blow-molding machine is right here. With 60%of the occupation of the market, varied kinds of the company have worldwidely sold to Southeast Asia, Europe, America, Arabia countries etc. Allthe components of the products have passed the certification of American UL, CSA or IS09000 (2000) that makes the products sure to be the highest quality products internationally.

We insist on the belief, with all the strength to do the first class design with varied kinds of quality guaranteed, and perfectly display the relationship between our products and people, and its adaptability to the time.

What we are concentrating on is not only the minute of the mechanic design or the part of the function, but also we try our best to scientifically combine the spirit of your company today and tomorrow.

Every product is estimated by the designer for the environment habit of using and the trend. We have expertise research and study department and sales service net around the country, also with the advanced equipment and personnel; that we can at any time grasp the chance and quickly provide the best service for you.

Blow Molding Machine for Washing Tank





Technical data and parts instructions of blow molding machine for series of HC75-HC120
 HC75HC90HC100HC120
Max. volume of products(L)25(30)50(60)120(160)230(260)
Screw diameter(mm)φ75φ90φ100φ120
L/D25:125:125:128:1(30:1)
Plasticizing capacity(kg/h)100150180(220)270
Platen dimension(W×H)(mm)750×650900×8001050×10001400×1600
Platen opening stroke
(mm)
250~800450~1100550~1400800~1800
Clamping force(kN)215270550750
Accumulator volume(L)4.26(8)12(16)20(25)
Max diameter of die(mm)250350400350
Blow pin up and down stroke(mm)150150150150
Expand stroke(mm)140~300140~420140~550140~600
Bottom blow pin up and down stroke(mm)250250250250
Platform up and down stroke(mm)350400450450
Cooling water pressure(Mpa)0.30.30.30.3
Air pressure(Mpa)0.80.80.80.8
Hydraulic system pressure(Mpa)16161616
Die head heating power(kW)18202540
Extrusion heating power(kW)18253047
Oil pump motor power(kW)22303755
Extrusion motor power(kW)304555(75)110(132)
Total power(kW)92124151(171)263(285)
Average consumption(kW/h)375365(78)128(140)
Machine weight(T)11141730
Machine dimension(LxWxH)m4.5 x2.5x3.85.2x2.9x4.65.85x3.1x4.88.5x4x6
Depend on the shape of the product
Note:The data just for reference,the machine can be specially designed according to different products.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Eric Xu
*From:
To: Mr. Eric Xu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now